?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2007 @ 05:21 pm
9 Tonks (Natalia Tena) Icons  
Teasers!


1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.

Rules
1. Please do not hotlink. Please.
2. Please do not claim as your own.
3. Credit is not required but it is appreciated, very much so.
4. Comment with what you take. Please comment if you just like.
5. Constructive critique is appreciated.
 
 
 
Its a Fraked-Up Worldlizetm on June 24th, 2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
Ha! I love these!

lol! #2 is hilarious, cuz that's what I thought when I first saw that wallpaper! XD

Will take some, will credit. Great job!
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (NT) c'mere Remussimply_blah on June 24th, 2007 10:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

The white hair while hot is just a bit random. I <3 the outfit she's wearing in the wallpaper but the hair needs some explaining!

Nice icon yourself!
Its a Fraked-Up Worldlizetm on June 24th, 2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
Yes, but they have to explain she's a metamorphmagus(?)!

I still wonder if that's really white hair, or if it just looks that way in that wallpaper. :unsure:
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on June 24th, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
No. It's white. Net Tena.Net has a picture, it's a crap picture, but she has white hair.
Its a Fraked-Up Worldlizetm on June 24th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
Oh, its is! Omg, she looks EXACTLY like Storm in X2! O.O

BTW, I like you, I'm ganna add you as a friend, ok? XD
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: pic#63228119simply_blah on June 24th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
I know right!

Okay!
Its a Fraked-Up Worldlizetm on June 24th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
lol! No, seriously, I'm ganna make a manip of the two together. XD
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on June 24th, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
Long lost sisters? :D
snegge on June 25th, 2007 11:48 am (UTC)
Cool my search is finished :)
Thanks.