?

Log in

 
 
18 February 2008 @ 12:05 am
26 TW/DW Facts!  
Teasers!


1. 2.

3. 4. 5.

6. 7. 8. 9.

10. 11.

12.

13. 14.

15. 16.

17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26.

Rules!
1. Please do not hotlink. Please.
2. Please do not claim as your own.
3. Credit is not required but it is appreciated, very much so.
4. Comment with what you take. Please comment if you just like.
5. Constructive critique is appreciated.
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Before The Dinosaurs - TV
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Skylicons: mana gigglez.skylicons on February 18th, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
Totally swiping Tosh's with so very much ♥. Will credit, natch.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 06:09 am (UTC)
Thank you. There's another one of Tosh that I want to make but I can't find an appropriate screenshot. I need an awesome shot of her at her computer.
(no subject) - skylicons on February 18th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - skylicons on February 18th, 2008 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lamia Lilith: [Doctor Who] tiemcock by emma_tennanthumdrumtown on February 18th, 2008 05:57 am (UTC)
Swiping a bunch of these. Will credit when I use them. SO AWESOME :-D
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 06:12 am (UTC)
Thank you.
Liz, Literary Experimentcherryfeather on February 18th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
Took most of the 17-26 batch, with much giggling. :D
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: aurorsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 06:12 am (UTC)
I could have made a whole batch of just the Donna factoid. >_>
(Deleted comment)
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (Dr. Who) oh captain! my captain!simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 06:10 am (UTC)
It's win because it's true. :D
Aislynn: SPN Dean FTWageless_aislynn on February 18th, 2008 06:21 am (UTC)
Bwahahahaha! Those are fabulous!!! ♥!
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (NT) c'mere Remussimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
TY! <3
nyaaaaaauuuuuuu: geeknyaaaaaauuuuuuu on February 18th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
*giggles*

These are quite brilliant. I may have to snag some, like 6 - or 17 - or 22 - and will, of course, credit.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
Thanks. :)
bashar_celaeno on February 18th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
ok, #4 and #23 are absolutely brilliant. i can't believe no one has done the chuck norris fact as doctor facts before. great idea.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (Dr. Who) oh captain! my captain!simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:45 am (UTC)
Neither can I actually. >_> I'm going to make more.
MeiLin: master--heemeilin_miranda on February 18th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
master sez hee! swiped a few.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (Dr. Who) Wanna ride my TARDIS?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:45 am (UTC)
Dueling icons!
Hotcakes Snake-Charmer the Third.eonism on February 18th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
Brilliant, :D
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (slytherin) audrey IIsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:45 am (UTC)
TY!
secretsmile90: Doctor Whosecretsmile90 on February 18th, 2008 08:53 am (UTC)
*LOL* xD They are brilliant. Swiping some of these. Will credit. Thank you! <3
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
Help save Fu Manchu, and Moriarty and Dracula: everythingopportunemoment on February 18th, 2008 09:46 am (UTC)
These are all completely awesome. I can't even decide which one I want to use most so I'm saving a whole bunch, I'll credit you when I do decide...

(PS - did you ever make one with your cut text? Because that made me splorfle...)
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:46 am (UTC)
No but I'm going to. :D
artemekiia: Crichton Plotartemekiia on February 18th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC)
I'm snagging the one about Owen and butter. Seriously good lulz XD.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: it's magicsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
I'm glad that you like. :D
(no subject) - artemekiia on February 18th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zevazo: crunchzevazo on February 18th, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
Um ... hi. You don't know me, but someone linked me and I am now your biggest fan. Snagging pointy-Jack, if that's okay.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:42 am (UTC)
It's more than okay. Take whichever ones you want.
morrígan.: tw/pc andydaughteroflight on February 18th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
Taking 17 & 20. Fantastic!
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: charlie weasley is my kingsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 10:49 am (UTC)
Thanks. :D
jananaphone on February 18th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC)
Omg. These are made of absolute win. Snagged a ton and just wanted to tell you you're a genius. :DDD
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 19th, 2008 01:02 am (UTC)
Thank you!
04nbod: doctor and donna04nbod on February 18th, 2008 11:58 am (UTC)
taking 25! so hilarious
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: (Dr. Who) Wanna ride my TARDIS?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
It is. And as much as I like Donna I could have made a whole freaking set with that factoid.
ex_leighwoos982 on February 18th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Substitute roundhouse kick for 'Jack Harkness pelvic thrust' and we have a theory of everything.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
OMG! U R SO RITE!

Well... now we know at least how China became so overpopulated. :D
(Deleted comment)
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: I iz STORMsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
foreverrhapsodyforeverrhapsody on February 18th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Hee. I love Chuck Norris facts, and combining them with Doctor Who/Torchwood is genius. Really. I'm taking... a bunch. I haven't decided yet.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: I iz STORMsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
I'm glad that you think it was genius. >_> I was just bored. :D
Little Boy Peep: Ianto in a suitmistressboy on February 18th, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
I LARRRVE these! If your brain is fertile enough I'd love to see more. I took #26 by the way.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
There will be more. It takes a while to find the appropriate caps.
veta_blackveta_black on February 18th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
So so good.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?: aurorsimply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
TY!!!
Artist formerly known as kit_kat216: fantastic!unintended on February 18th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
snagging 6, 10, 23, and 26! Will credit when used :-)
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 18th, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
^__________^
space travel's in my blood: Random; funfairgo_teen_angst on February 18th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
Haha, I love these. I'm taking #26.
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 19th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
We all know that he could if he wanted to and get an answer that wasn't 'undefined'.
pink_xx_robotspink_xx_robots on February 18th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Love all of these, taking #24! : )
Oh, simple thing, where have you gone?simply_blah on February 19th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
:D